Skip to main content

Sanger Independent School District

Mobile Menu Toggle
DCSEC » Krum ISD Facilitators and Diagnosticians

Krum ISD Facilitators and Diagnosticians

Tami Clements
Tami Clements
Educational Diagnostician
940-458-7430 x 232
 
KEEC (evals)
Dyer Elementary
 
Kati Cozart
Kati Cozart
Educational Diagnostician
940-458-7430 x 258
 
Dodd Intermediate
Krum Middle School
 
Kelley Fincher
Kelley Fincher
ARD Coordinator
940-458-7430 x 231
 
 
Krum Early Education Center
 
 
Becky Watts
Becky Watts
Educational Diagnostician
940-458-7430 x 251
 
Krum High School 
 
 
 
 Margee Barnett
 Margee Barnett 
Licensed Specialist School Psychology
940-458-7430 x 261
 
Krum Early Education Center
 
 
 
 
 Chase Court
Chase Court
Licensed Specialist School Psychology
940-458-7430 x 242
 
Dodd Intermediate
Krum Middle School
 
 
 Laurie Chowning
Laurie Chowning 
Licensed Specialist School Psychology
940-458-7430
 
Dyer Elementary
Krum High School
 
Dawn Bennett
Dawn Bennett
Occupational Therapist
940-458-7430 x 300
 
All Campuses 
 
 
 
 
Lisa Whipple
Lisa Whipple
Physical Therapist
940-458-7430 x 233
 
All Campuses 
 
 
 
 Tammy Durrett
Tammy Durrett
VI Teacher
940-458-7430 x 229
 
All Campuses
 
 
Linnea Jonson
Linnea Jonson
Adapted PE
940-458-7430 x 237
 
All Campuses
 
 
 
 
 
 
Janet Brewer
Janet Barber
VI Orientation & Mobility
940-458-7430 x 238
 
All Campuses
 
 Empty
Allison Collins
Vocational Adjustment Coordinator
940-458-7430 x 255
 
Krum Middle School
Krum High School
 
 
 
Courtney Cochefski
Courtney Cochefski
Speech Therapist
 
Dyer Elementary
Krum High School
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen McKenzie
Stephen McKenzie
Speech Therapist
 
Krum Early Education Center
Safe Feeding Management Team
Assistive Technology Team
 
 
Lindsay Vaughn
Lindsay Vaughn
Speech Therapist
 
Dodd Intermediate School
Krum Middle School
Assistive Technology Team
 
Elizabeth Graham
Elizabeth Graham
Speech Therapist
 
 
Krum HS Step
 
 Taylor Ayres
Taylor Ayres
Behavioral Support Specialist
940-458-7430 x 252
 
All Campuses