Skip to main content

Sanger Independent School District

Mobile Menu Toggle

Game Directions

Date Time Opponent Address
11/14 6:00/7:00 Melissa Melissa MS Gym, 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
11/25 6:00/7:00 Celina Celina MS Gym, 710 E Pecan St, Celina, TX 75009
12/9
4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30
7A-7B-8B-8A
Denison Scott MS Gym, 1901 S Mirick Ave, Denison, TX 75020
1/23 6:00/7:00 Aubrey
A TEAMS - Aubrey MS Gym, 815 W Sherman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
B TEAMS - Aubrey HS Gym, 510 Spring Hill Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
2/3 6:00/7:00 Anna Anna HS Gym, 1107 W Rosamond Pkwy, Anna, TX 75409
Feb 6-8 TBA District Tournament (Anna) Anna HS Gym, 1107 W Rosamond Pkwy, Anna, TX 75409
Date Time Team Opponent Address
11/18 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Godley Godley HS Gym, 9501 TX-171, Godley, TX 76044
11/22 2:30 Varsity Martins Mill American Airlines Center, 2500 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
11/25 11:00/12:15/1:30 JVG/JVP/V Ponder Ponder HS Gym, 300 W Bailey St, Ponder, TX 76259
12/3 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Lindsay Lindsay HS Gym, 625 Knight Dr, Lindsay, TX, 76250
Dec 12-14 TBA JVG/JVP Krum Tournament Krum HS Gym, 700 Bobcat Blvd, Krum, TX 76249
Dec 12-14 TBA Varsity Poolville Tournament Poolville HS Gym, 1001 E Lone Star Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
12/17 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Bridgeport Bridgeport HS Gym,  1 Maroon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
Dec 26-28 TBA Varsity NCTC Holiday Classic NCTC - Gainesville Campus, 1525 W California St, Gainesville, TX 76240
1/3 12:00/1:15/2:30 JVG/JVP/V Wichita Falls High Wichita Falls HS Gym, 2149 Ave H, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
1/7 6:00/4:30/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Mineral Wells Mineral Wells HS Gym, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
1/17 6:15/5:00/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Celina Celina HS Gym, 3455 N Preston Road, Celina, TX 75009
1/21 6:15/5:00/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Melissa Melissa MS Gym, 3030 Milrany Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
1/31 6:15/5:00/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Aubrey Aubrey HS Gym, 510 Spring Hill Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
2/11 6:15/5:00/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Gainesville Gainesville HS Gym, 2201 I-35, Gainesville, TX 76240
2/14 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Anna Anna HS Gym, 1107 W Rosamond Pkwy, Anna, TX 75409
Date Time Team Opponent Address
11/8 6:30/5:00/6:30 JVG/JVP/V Azle Azle HS Gym, 1200 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020
11/12 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVG/JVP/V Van Alstyne Van Alstyne HS Gym, 1722 N Waco St, Van Alstyne, TX 75495
11/19 5:00/6:30 JVP/V Callisburg Callisburg HS Gym, 308 Dozier St, Callisburg, TX 76240
Nov 21-23 TBA Varsity Abilene Polk Key City Tournament TBA
Nov 21-23 TBA JVP Valley View Tournament TBA
12/3 5:00/6:30/8:00 JVP/V/JVG Little Elm Little Elm HS Gym, 1900 Walker Ln, Little Elm, TX 75068
Dec 5-7 TBA Varsity Nevada Community Tournament TBA
Dec 5-7 TBA JVG/JVP Princeton Tournament TBA
Dec 26-28 TBA Varsity Castleberry Tournament TBA
1/10 5:00/6:15 JVP/V Anna Anna HS Gym, 1107 W Rosamond Pkwy, Anna, TX 75409
1/17 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVP/V/JVG Celina Celina HS Gym, 3455 N Preston Road, Celina, TX 75009
1/21 5:00/6:15 JVP/V Melissa Melissa MS Gym, 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
1/31 5:00/6:15 JVP/V Aubrey Aubrey HS Gym, 510 Spring Hill Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
2/11 5:00/6:15/7:30 JVP/V/JVG Gainesville Gainesville HS Gym, 2201 I-35, Gainesville, TX 76240
Date Time Opponent Address
11/7 5:30/6:30 Argyle (Scrimmage) Argyle MS Gym, 6601 Canyon Falls Dr., Argyle, TX 76226
12/5 5:00/6:00 Aubrey
A TEAMS - Aubrey MS Gym, 815 W Sherman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
B TEAMS - Aubrey HS Gym, 510 Spring Hill Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
12/16 6:00/7:00 Anna Anna HS Gym, 1107 W Rosamond Pkwy, Anna, TX 75409
1/9 6:00/7:00 Melissa Melissa MS Gym, 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
1/11 TBA Celina A Tournament TBA
1/13 6:00/7:00 Celina
A TEAMS - Celina JH Gym, 710 E Pecan St, Celina, TX 75009
B TEAMS - Celina MS Gym, 706 E Pecan St, Celina TX 75009
1/27
4:30/5:30/6:30/7:30
7B-8B-7A-8A
Denison Denison MS Gym (Scott Middle School only has 1 Gym), 1901 South Mirick, TX 75020
Date Meet Game Site Address
1-11
Bowie High School 341 US-287, Bowie, TX 76230
1-23
Gainesville High School Indoor 2201 I-35, Gainesville, TX 76240
2-1 Bridegport High School 1 Maroon Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
2-15 LD Bell High School 1601 Brown Trail, Hurst, TX 76054
3-5 Girls Regionals: Gainesville HS Indoor 2201 I-35, Gainesville, TX 76240
Date Tournament Game Address
2/10 Rockwood Springs Invitational Rockwood GC, 1851 Jacksboro HWY, Fort Worth, TX 76114
2/18 Buzzy Open Cross Timbers GC, 1181 S Stewart St. Azle, TX 76020
2/24 PP Bobcats Invitational (Girls) Gainesville Municipal, 2240 Weber Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
2/25 PP Bobcats Invitational (Boys) Stone Creek GC, 2200 Club House Drive, Sherman, TX 75092
3/2 Gainesville Invitational (Girls) Gainesville Municipal, 2240 Weber Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
3/3 Gainesville Invitational (Boys) Gainesville Municipal, 2240 Weber Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
3/16 Melissa Spring Invitational The Bridges GC, 2400 Fred Couples Drive, Gunter, TX 75058
3/23 2020 Celina Spring Invitational The Bridges GC, 2400 Fred Couples Drive, Gunter, TX 75058
4/3 & 4/6 District 11-4A Tournament The Bridges GC, 2400 Fred Couples Drive, Gunter, TX 75058
4/20-23 Regional Tournament Van Zandt Country Club, 17960 I-20 Frontage Rd, Canton, TX 75103
5/11-12 State Tournament (Boys) Plum Creek GC, 4301 Benner Rd, Kyle, TX 78640
5/18-19 State Tournament (Girls) Plum Creek GC, 4301 Benner Rd, Kyle, TX 78640
Date Time Team Opponent Game Site Address
2/27-29 TBA JV Aubrey JV Tourney 510 Spring Hill Rd Aubrey, TX
3/5-7 TBA JV Whitesboro JV Tourney 1 Bearcat Dr. Whitesboro, TX
3/5-7 TBA Varsity ACS Varsity Tourney 341 US-287 Bowie, TX
3/12-14 TBA Varsity Altus HS (Okla) Tourney Kwanis Park 601 E. Katy Drive Altus, OK
3/19-21 TBA Varsity Graham Tourney 120 Barclay Blvd Graham, TX
3/19-21 TBA JV Lake Worth JV Tourney 4210 Boat Club Rd Lake Worth, TX
3/24 5:00/7:30pm JV/V Celina 3455 N Preston Rd Celina, TX
3/27 5:00/7:30pm JV/V Melissa 4220 East Melissa Rd Melissa, TX
4/10 5:00/7:30pm JV/V Aubrey 510 Spring Hill Rd Aubrey, TX
4/11 12:00 PM Varsity Western Hills 3600 Boston Ave. Ft. Worth, TX
4/18 12:00/2:30pm JV/V Boyd 700 Knox Ave Boyd, TX
4/21 5:00/7:30pm JV/V Gainesville 2201 I-35 Gainesville, TX
4/24 5:00/7:30pm JV/V Anna 1107 W. Rosamond Prkway Anna, TX
4/25 4:00/1:00pm JV/V Whitesboro 1 Bearcat Dr. Whitesboro, TX
Date Time Team Opponent Game Site Address
2/1 11:00 V Valley View 805 S Lee St. Valley View, TX 76272
2/4 5:00/6:30 JV/V Joshua HS 909 S Broadway St. Joshua, TX 76058
2/7 6:00 V Pottsboro HS 105 Cardinal Ln. Pottsboro, TX 75076
2/10 5:00 V Pilot Point HS 1300 N Washington St. Pilot Point, TX 76258
2/14 6:00 V Callisburg 308 Dozier St. Callisburg, TX 76240
2/20-2/22 TBA V Pilot Point Tournament 1300 N Washington St. Pilot Point, TX 76258
2/24 6:00 JV Argyle 191 US-377 Argyle, TX 76226
2/27-2/29 TBA V Henrietta HS Tournament TBA
3/5-3/7 TBA V Denton HS Tournament 1007 Fulton St. Denton, TX 76201
3/10 6:30 JV Decatur HS 1800 S Deer Park Rd. Decatur, TX 76234
3/17 5:00/6:30 JV/V Anna HS 1107 W. Rosamond Pkwy. Anna, TX 75409
3/24 5:00/6:30 JV/V Celina HS 710 East Pecan St. Celina, TX 75009
4/9 6:00 V Aubrey HS 510 Spring Hill Rd. Aubrey, TX 76227
4/9 6:30 JV Lindsay HS 508 W 4th Street Lindsay, TX 76250
4/17 6:00 V Melissa HS 4220 E Melissa Rd. Melissa, TX 75454
4/21 6:00 V Gainesville HS 2201 I-35 Gainesville, TX 76240
Date Opponent Time Team Dual/Tournament Game Address
2/12 Krum JV 8:00 AM JV Tournament Krum High School, 700 Bobcat Blvd Krum, TX 76249
2/13 Bells Varsity (Boys/Mixed) 8:00 AM V Tournament Princeton High School, 1000 E. Princeton Drive Princeton, TX 75407
2/14 Bells Varsity (Girls) 8:00 AM V Tournament Princeton High School, 1000 E. Princeton Drive Princeton, TX 75407
2/21 Lake Dallas Varsity 8:00 AM V Tournament Lake Dallas High School, 3016 Parkridge Corinth, TX 76210
2/28 City of Denton 9:00 AM JV/V Tournament Goldfield Tennis Center, 2005 West Windsor Denton, TX 76207
3/17 Whitesboro JV 8:00 AM JV Tournament Whitesboro High School, 1 Bearcat Drive Whitesboro, TX 76273
3/25 Lake Dallas JV 8:00 AM JV Tournament Lake Dallas High School, 3016 Parkridge Corinth, TX 76210
3/27 Lake Dallas Varsity 8:00 AM V Tournament Lake Dallas High School, 3016 Parkridge Corinth, TX 76210
4/13 District Varsity 8:00 AM V Tournament Anna High School, 1107 Rosamond Pkwy Anna, TX 75409
4/14 District Varsity 8:00 AM V Tournament Anna High School, 1107 Rosamond Pkwy Anna, TX 75409
4/15 District JV 8:00 AM JV Tournament Melissa High School, 1904 Cooper Street Melissa, TX 75454
**All Tournament sites and Game sites could change and by being a part of your kid's specific sport Remind Group or other sport specific communication group, will also be necessary in making sure the most updated location site is known and communicated.